Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|nicknames = Ari
|nicknames = Ari
|affilations = The Movement Talent Agency
|affilations = The Movement Talent Agency
}}'''Areana Evani Lopez''' (born on May 21, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with many studios, including Dolce Dance Studio, Onstage Dance Center, Just Plain Dancin', and Abby Lee Dance Company LA.
|affiliations=Kouture Swim}}'''Areana Evani Lopez''' (born on May 21, 2005) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with many studios, including Dolce Dance Studio, Onstage Dance Center, Just Plain Dancin', and Abby Lee Dance Company LA.


In 2016, Areana was picked as one of the new members of the ALDC LA's mini elite competition team. Areana and her mother signed on to be part of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' at that time. They made recurring appearances on the show throughout season 6 and they planned to return for season 7.
In 2016, Areana was picked as one of the new members of the ALDC LA's mini elite competition team. Areana and her mother signed on to be part of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' at that time. They made recurring appearances on the show throughout season 6 and they planned to return for season 7.
Line 146: Line 146:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Day
| rowspan="2" |No Day
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|In10sity (Placentia)
|In10sity (Placentia)
Line 188: Line 188:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Twice
| rowspan="6" |Twice
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 202: Line 205:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |My Love
| rowspan="6" |My Love
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Fischer
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Fischer
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Downey)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 220: Line 226:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Gravity
| rowspan="2" |Gravity
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Mark Meismer
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 247:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Leave a Light On
|Leave a Light On
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Unbreak My Heart
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|}
|}


Line 449: Line 464:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Tr81ES3RIog</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lBguX9AXQes</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">f9G6w4PY-G0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dMsU_GPXzgg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Gybh1SV4F4Q</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">TIZVH58m9K4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Tr81ES3RIog</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lBguX9AXQes</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">f9G6w4PY-G0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">shKAm60VVDk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Gybh1SV4F4Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">05c3j2PxNS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cNa4zKC_nuk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1I-B_BNMeug</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7wpcSLW-txw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-1UkAAM8Cjw</youtube></center>


====Gimme Your Love====
====Gimme Your Love====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">58xFrKwtcPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">gaBBaHtAPlQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">58xFrKwtcPM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xd7FIwkpZho</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaBBaHtAPlQ</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====I Ain't Gonna Stop====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Yn0Q8wrWJ_o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dMsU_GPXzgg</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====No Day====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">LGzWrj96RPQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">sMLLFgK5Opc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">64gy7BPiPns</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Wherever You Will Go====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vGGzRqtHYDc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dlz-J5VeBGs</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Twice====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">UTydrkmL5Dg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">q1BMTLnzG68</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7q95lz2oP88</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mZpjLr-0uyY</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====My Love====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6TTYacPVlD8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2zI0ISbF-gc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ek94Ehs0gjc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KJIYpE5-_-Y</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Gravity====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">v2s_XR4srj0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6mYgdbD_lZQ</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Famous Birthdays====
Line 476: Line 491:


====Dance Moms====
====Dance Moms====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ep_E8HGg2-M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aVp_-RwzDCk</youtube></center>


====Famous Birthdays====
====Famous Birthdays====
Line 482: Line 497:


====MISC====
====MISC====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_GxUkiTDnGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">mYcZBqaEYlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">TfHA4EpX3Ag</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5lmeI6nvMMA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Rlum4CxcK7c</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==