Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|If They Could See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Rating | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Don't You Worry Child | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Meghan Hoover | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fever Rising | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Devotion 2 Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What You Need | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Alright Alright | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sorry | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Just One Thing | |||
|Open | |||
|Kylie Bronk | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Write My Story | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Hoover | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||