Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Innovation Dance Company==== | ====with Innovation Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
What's a Girl Gotta Do | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Can You Do This | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Ain't No Other Man | |Steam Heat | ||
|Top | |||
| | |||
Did I Mention | | | ||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What's a Girl Gotta Do? | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
Swing with Me | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
Caught Up - | | rowspan="2"|Can You Do This? | ||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
Clap Snap | | rowspan="2"|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Abby Farr<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Ciara Flores | ||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
I Love Rock n Roll | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Girlfriend | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
Rescue My Heart | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Starpower | |||
Use Somebody | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Snow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Abby Farr<br />Alexa Bulleri | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Werk! | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Kiana Farizandy<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Ain't No Other Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Did I Mention | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mowglis | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Swing with Me | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Caught Up | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Mike Perez | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clap Snap | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Hoover | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|Tap | |||
|Nevada Hunt | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Love Rock n Roll | |||
|unknown | |||
|Meghan Hoover<br />Cheryl Snow | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rescue My Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kylie Bronk | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Use Somebody | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Hoover<br />Cheryl Snow | |||
| | |||
|WCTE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||