Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ready or Not | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |25<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |La Bruja | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 207: | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Got It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 210: | Line 222: | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||