Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
Line 170: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="4" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 186:
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|25<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="3" |La Bruja
| rowspan="4" |La Bruja
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Brian Mueca
| rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 198: Line 207:
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Got It
| rowspan="4" |Got It
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
Line 210: Line 222:
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)