Sarina Jassy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2015 | ||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spine | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | |||
|StarDance (San Diego) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Glory | |||
| | |||
|Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Showstopper Nationals West Coast | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Back to Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Broken Vow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Spell | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Leap | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Back to Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Have it All | |||
| | |||
|Kelley Guise | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Awaken | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cooper Zamarano | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 12 December 2018

Sarina Jassy (born on July 22, 2000) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Dream in Color | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| KAR (Ontario) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2011 | Rain on My Parade | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| Tore My Heart | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2012 | Coming Back | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Man Of La Mancha | KAR (Upland) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | Surrender | KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Power of Love | KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Back to Me | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| Spine | Nick Meola | StarDance (San Diego) | Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Nexstar | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Glory | Cooper Zamarano | Showstopper Nationals West Coast | |||
| 2016 | Back to Me | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| Broken Vow | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | Thunderstruck | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Spell | Jazz | Cooper Zamarano | Bravo (San Diego) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Starbound | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Leap | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Back to Me | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| We Have it All | Kelley Guise | Rainbow | Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
| Awaken | Contemporary | Nick Meola | Rainbow | Senior Dancer of the Year | |
| Thunderstruck | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Roxanne | Jazz | Cooper Zamarano | Thunderstruck | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 2018 | Eclipse | KAR (Escondido) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Kill the Lights | Jazz | Will Loftis | Alex Andrada Alex Shulman Alexis Weldner Ariana McClure Bella Ashline Camille Silverwood Ciara Woodahl Emily Lim Emma York Grace Rodenbeck Hailey Meyers Hailey Price Jade Bucci Lauren Brenner Michelle Siemienowski Reyna Pine Ryan Maw Tori Caro Zack Sommer |
JUMP (Los Angeles) |