Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos <br> 6<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Jazz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Indianapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Indianapolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age Age 8 & Under Blue Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Revolution | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age Age 8 & Under Blue Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (St. Louis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (St. Louis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Nashville) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum (Owensboro) | | style="text-align: center; " |Platinum (Owensboro) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Elite Division <br> Regional Junior Miss Platinum | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Elite Division<br />Regional Junior Miss Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (St. Louis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Revolution | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (St. Louis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDCA (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gala Performance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Louisville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Lansing) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Louisville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |River | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical/Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Release | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rudy Abreu | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |IDO (Warsaw) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Modern/Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Surrender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||