Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Little Gagas | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
The DJ's Girls | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
Disco Divas | | rowspan="2"|Little Gagas | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Applause | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
Dan Swit Me | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="5"|The DJ's Girls | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |||
Gettin' Iggy With It | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10Sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
I'm Talkin' To You | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Disco Divas | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Dance Connection | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Dan Swit Me | |||
| rowspan="9"|Open | |||
| rowspan="9"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="9"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Gettin' Iggy With It | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intedmediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Blue Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|I'm Talkin' To You | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Encore Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Poison | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|[[Maggie Marx]] | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||