Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | | rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="2" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Werk | | rowspan="6" |Werk | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="6" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Cha Cha Heels | | rowspan="8" |Cha Cha Heels | ||
| rowspan="8" |Open | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan="8" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="8" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="5" |My Favorite Things | | rowspan="5" |My Favorite Things | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="7" |That’s Not My Name | | rowspan="7" |That’s Not My Name | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="7" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Titanium | | rowspan="9" |Titanium | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="9" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You | | rowspan="11" |I Look to You | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="11" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|24/SEVEN (Sevierville) | |24/SEVEN (Sevierville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | | rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="5" |We Own the Night | | rowspan="5" |We Own the Night | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Big Noise | | rowspan="5" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |Tremaine (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| rowspan="4" |River | | rowspan="4" |River | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |Tremaine (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical/Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical/Jazz Solos | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|Surrender | |Surrender | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Molly Hall & Yvette Walts | |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|ASH (Nashville) | |ASH (Nashville) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cotton Eye Joe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |How do I Look | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hadley & Yvette Walts | |||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Hall | |||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yvette Walts | |||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do it Now | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hadley & Yvette Walts | |||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yvette Walts | |||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Juicy Wiggle | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
| | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Wild Party | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
| | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Can You Keep Up | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
| | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ms. Jackson | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
| | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Do It Now - Jazz - 2016 - Choreographed by Hadley Walts and Yvette Walts | Do It Now - Jazz - 2016 - Choreographed by Hadley Walts and Yvette Walts | ||