Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 630: | Line 630: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hadley & Yvette Walts | | rowspan="5" |Hadley & Yvette Walts | ||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |Platinum (Owensboro) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie | ||
| Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Yvette Walts | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Juicy Wiggle | | rowspan="4" |Juicy Wiggle | ||
| Line 663: | Line 663: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild Party | | rowspan="4" |Wild Party | ||
| Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Keep Up | | rowspan="4" |Can You Keep Up | ||
| Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ms. Jackson | | rowspan="4" |Ms. Jackson | ||
| Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | | rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | ||
|Nextstar (Indianapolis) | |Nextstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 12 & Over Grand Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 12 & Over Grand Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hadley & Yvette Walts | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Hall | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brittany Wright Humphrey | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |Revolution (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|DanceMakers (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Energy Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Journey | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||