Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 630: Line 630:
| rowspan="5" |Hadley & Yvette Walts
| rowspan="5" |Hadley & Yvette Walts
|Platinum (Owensboro)
|Platinum (Owensboro)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie
Line 648: Line 648:
| rowspan="4" |Yvette Walts
| rowspan="4" |Yvette Walts
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Juicy Wiggle
| rowspan="4" |Juicy Wiggle
Line 663: Line 663:
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wild Party
| rowspan="4" |Wild Party
Line 678: Line 678:
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Can You Keep Up
| rowspan="4" |Can You Keep Up
Line 693: Line 693:
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 11 & Under Grand Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 11 & Under Grand Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 11 & Under Grand Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ms. Jackson
| rowspan="4" |Ms. Jackson
Line 708: Line 708:
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|Nextstar (Indianapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Lines
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 12 & Over Grand Lines
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 12 & Over Grand Lines
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Ain't No Other Man
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Hadley & Yvette Walts
|Believe (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Imagine (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Molly Hall
|Believe (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Money
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Brittany Wright Humphrey
|Believe (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|Revolution (St. Louis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|DanceMakers (Nashville)
|did not place
|-
|Energy (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Energy Large Groups
|-
|Journey
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Do It Now - Jazz - 2016 - Choreographed by Hadley Walts and Yvette Walts
*1st overall blue 9-11 small group - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall intermediate 9-11 small group - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*unknown - Platinum National Dance Competition in in Owensboro, Kentucky
*1st overall advanced 9-11 small group - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*2nd overall blue 9-11 small group - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Boogie Woogie - Acro - 2016 - Choreographed by Yvette Walts
*1st overall blue 9-11 large group - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall intermediate 9-11 large group - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*1st overall advanced 9-11 large group - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*2nd overall blue 9-11 large group - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Juicy Wiggle - Open - 2016 - Choreographed by Yvette Walts & Molly Hall
*1st overall blue & and under line - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall secondary 8 & under line - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*1st overall advanced 8 & under line - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*1st overall blue 8 & under line - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Wild Party - Tap - 2016 - Choreographed by Molly Hall & Yvette Walts
*2nd overall blue 12-14 line - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall intermediate 12-14 line - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*3rd overall advanced 12-14 line - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*3rd overall blue 12-14 line - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Can You Keep Up - Open - 2016 - Choreographed by Molly Hall & Yvette Walts
*1st overall blue 11 & under grand line - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*2nd overall super line - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*1st overall advanced 11 & under grand line - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*1st overall blue 11 & under grand line - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Ms. Jackson - Hip-Hop - 2016 - Choreographed by Molly Hall and Yvette Walts
*1st overall blue grand line 12 & over - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*3rd overall super line - KAR Dance Competition in Louisville, Kentucky
*1st overall advanced 12 & over grand line - Nextstar National Dance Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*3rd overall blue 12 & over grand line - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Ain't No Other Man - Jazz - 2017 - Choreographed by Hadley Walts and Yvette Walts
*1st overall advanced 9-11 small group - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall advanced 9-11 small group - Imagine National Dance Challenge in St.Louis, Missouri
*2nd overall advanced 9-11 small group - Believe National Talent Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*1st overall advanced 9-11 small group - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
One Moment in Time - Lyrical - 2017 - Choreographed by Molly Hall
*2nd overall advanced 9-11 large group - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall advanced 9-11 large group  - Believe National Talent Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*1st overall advanced 9-11 large group - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Money - Hip-Hop - 2017 - Choreographed by Brittany Wright Humphrey
*2nd overall advanced 12-14 line - Revolution Talent Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
*1st overall advanced 12-14 line - Believe National Talent Competition in Indianapolis, Indiana
*2nd overall advanced 12-4 line - Revolution Talent Nationals in Chicago, Illinois
Sound of Silence - Contemporary - 2018
*didn't place - Dance Makers Inc in Nashville, Tennessee
*1st overall teen energy large group - Energy National Dance Competition in St.Louis, Missouri
Journey - Contemporary - 2018


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==