Olivia Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Dancesource |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Werk | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Blue Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Cha Cha Heels | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age Age 8 & Under Blue Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Favorite Things | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (St. Louis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |That’s Not My Name | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Top 5 in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (St. Louis) | |||
|Junior Diamond Lyrical Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="11" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|24/7 (Sevierville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
|Regional GSI Icon | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Elite Division<br />Regional Junior Miss Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Own the Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Owensboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Mitchel Federan | |||
|NYDCA (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|Gala Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |River | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical/Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Release | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rudy Abreu | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|IDO (Warsaw) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All The Things Lost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mitchell Federan | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Hall &<br />Yvette Walts | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Am I Next? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mitchell Federan | |||
|DanceMakers (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nashville) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Don’t Think About You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Molly Hall | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|No Sunshine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Crystal Griffith | |||
|Masquerade (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Preston Miller | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kristen Sadler Pittman | |||
|Revolution (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live Gala | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||