Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Beep | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Bug-a-Boo | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hit That Jack Jive | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Pass the Pig | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Boy Meets Girls | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Rockin’ Robin | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Workin’ 9 to 5 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5 Guys Named Moe | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Barnyard | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Musical Theater | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Corners | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Four Seasons | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Ballet | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Note to God | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Specialty | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katheronr Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Americano | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Beautiful Flower | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Funny Valentine | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |The Mating Game | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |John Fiumara <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Under the Weather | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Kennedy Trent <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|} | |||
Piano Man - tap (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, [[Nick Dobbs]], John Fiumara, Katie Genre, Maddie Genre, [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Nina Linhart]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Brandon Pent]], [[Brittany Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Hope Roberts]], Elizabeth Rohm, [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2012 | Piano Man - tap (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, [[Nick Dobbs]], John Fiumara, Katie Genre, Maddie Genre, [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Nina Linhart]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Brandon Pent]], [[Brittany Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Hope Roberts]], Elizabeth Rohm, [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2012 | ||
* 1st overall teen line - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall teen line - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||