Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2012 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Addicted to Love | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Checkmate | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Journey to the Altar | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Elissa Berardi <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Life of the Party | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Piano Man | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2013 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |The American Dream | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |King Porter Stomp | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Maestro | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Musical Theater | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Red Carpet | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Specialty | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Reign Dance | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2014 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |America Gone | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Crazy in Love | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |James Washington | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |In Time | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lucky One | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Vampire Heart | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2015 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Everybody Goes | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> Madison Porter <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Forget the Past | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Never Gonna Change | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Contemporary | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Remain Nameless | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 5 November 2017
Olivia Ice (born on September 28, 1996) is an Abby Lee Dance Company alum whose dancing training came from Reign Dance Productions. She competed with the ALDC until 2015, when she graduated high school. She's continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre (expected in 2019).
Dances
Solos
Little Egypt - acrobatic
- Small Fry Miss Dance of Kentucky- Dance Educators of America in Kentucky
- did not place - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
The Trolley Song - Tap
- 4th overall mini solo - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st place overall solo- Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Put a Lid on It - Tap
- 3rd place overall solo - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st place overall solo- Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Hit that Jive Jack - Tap
- 4th overall junior solo - Fire and Ice Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Just You, Just Me - tap
- 12th place junior solo - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 3rd place junior solo - Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City
- did not place - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Is You or Is You Ain't My Baby - tap
- did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st runner up teen miss dance - Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City
- did not place - Dance Masters of Pennsylvania in Champion, Pennsylvania
Hanuman - tap
- did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st place overall solo- Sheer Talent in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st runner up Teen Miss Dance- Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City
Oh My My - tap
- did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd place overall solo- Sheer Talent Nationals
Who Will Comfort Me - tap
- did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 2nd place tap solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2013
- 1st place tap solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2014
- 1st senior tap solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 10th overall advanced senior solo - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
How Will I Know - tap
- did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- did not place - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- entered in title competition - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Foxwoods, Connecticut
- 1st senior tap solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 4th overall senior solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- 1st runner up miss dance of america- sheer talent nationals