Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 67: | ||
* did not place - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * did not place - Onstage New York in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
Is You or Is You Ain't My Baby - tap | Is You or Is You Ain't My Baby - tap - 2011 | ||
* did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * did not place - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 1st runner up teen miss dance - Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City | * 1st runner up teen miss dance - Dance Educators of America Nationals in New York City | ||
| Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Pass the Pig | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Pass the Pig | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 152: | Line 159: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups <br> Platinum Award <br> Precision Award | | style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups <br> Platinum Award <br> Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“7” style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Boy Meets Girls | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Boy Meets Girls | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | rowspan=“3” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Captain Planet | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Captain Planet | ||
| Line 174: | Line 187: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Workin’ 9 to 5 | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Workin’ 9 to 5 | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Matt Saffron | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> and others | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=“12” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | | rowspan=“12” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | ||