Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|height = 5'6" | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current) | ||
|school grade = 9th (23/24) | |school grade = 9th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | |pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | ||
|nicknames = Peyts | |nicknames = Peyts | ||
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from | }}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark | |Don't be Afraid of the Dark | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexus Oladi]] | |[[Alexus Oladi]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sting Like a Bee | |Sting Like a Bee | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| Line 171: | Line 170: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 183: | ||
|The Monsters | |The Monsters | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | ||
|Dream Dance (Placentia) | |Dream Dance (Placentia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Spotlight is on Me | |||
|The Spotlight is | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Alysa Owen | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Dream | |Dream Dance (Santa Monica) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bollywood Dreams | |Bollywood Dreams | ||
| | |Bollywood | ||
|[[ | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cavemen Undercover | |Cavemen Undercover | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Just Like Mama Said | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| [[ | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiss Kiss | |Kiss Kiss | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|NYDE (Riverside) | |NYDE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cail Cuties | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[ | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | |Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Cast the First Stone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|NYDE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Electricity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flower Children | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexus Oladi]][[Areana Lopez]][[Elliana Walmsley]][[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce | |Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Invincible | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce (Calabasas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mime Your Business | |Mime Your Business | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[ | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Innovation (Oxnard) | |Innovation (Oxnard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wait For Me, Mom | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| [[ | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going, Going, Gone | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[ | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]] | [[Peyton Evans/Gallery]] | ||