Abby Lee Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Choreography Credits== | ==Choreography Credits== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2001 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Allie Meixner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One of the Beautiful People | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Horses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pour Some Sugar on Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Vivi-Anne Stein] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Honey Bee | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“7” style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cookie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alysa Owen]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fever Rising | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Brynn Rumfallo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Dahlia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Coronation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Force Awakens | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Just Wanna Sit On the Couch and Eat Chips | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The People’s Choice | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Miracle Worker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Vivi-Anne Stein]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Can’t We Be Friends | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8eo;" |Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |15 Minutes of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pin-Up Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 106: | Line 205: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“9” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Ally Serigne]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Ally Serigne]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Angels and Demons | | style="text-align: center; " |Angels and Demons | ||
| Line 143: | Line 242: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amber Alert | | style="text-align: center; " |Amber Alert | ||
| Line 152: | Line 251: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Always a Bridesmaid | | style="text-align: center; " |Always a Bridesmaid | ||
| Line 165: | Line 264: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bowie Still Dancing | | style="text-align: center; " |Bowie Still Dancing | ||