Alexis Jennings: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dreamer | | style="text-align: center; " |Dreamer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hype | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 10 September 2017

Alexis Jennings (born on January 28, 1995) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona.
Dances
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Dreamer | Lyrical | unknown | Ainslee Gehrman Taylor Lamb and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Hype | Jazz | unknown | Ainslee Gehrman Taylor Lamb and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Hayden Heath Brinley Harris Kalani Hilliker Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions |