Alexis Jennings: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dreamer | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Dreamer | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hype | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hype | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Taylor Lamb <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 10 September 2017

Alexis Jennings (born on January 28, 1995) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona.
Dances
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Dreamer | Lyrical | unknown | Ainslee Gehrman Taylor Lamb and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place |
| KAR (Mesa) | 5th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Hype | Jazz | unknown | Ainslee Gehrman Taylor Lamb and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Age 12-14 Intermediate Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Hayden Heath Brinley Harris Kalani Hilliker Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines |