Alexis McClure: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Upland) | |Hall of Fame (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Solo Showdown Winner<br />HOF Solo Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music in Me | |Music in Me | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Dancin' Fool | | rowspan="2" |The Dancin' Fool | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | | rowspan="3" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Under Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Under Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Big Noise | |||
|unknown | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|How Lucky Can You Get | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2008 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Diary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who Could Ask 4 Anything More | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |No One Will Listen | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Beach III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Mercy | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach III) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Gravity | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boom Boom | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heartache | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Lie to Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ode to Divorce | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Be Mine | |||
|unknown | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||