Alexis McClure: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |Remember Me This Way | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Megan Carcioppolo | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
|We're Best Friends | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets | |||
|- | |||
|When You Got It | |||
|unknown | |||
|Megan Carcioppolo | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shaking the Blues Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Megan Carcioppolo | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 12-14 Duets | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|I'll Be There For You | |||
|unknown | |||
|Megan Carcioppolo | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Entertain You | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Makenzie Dustman]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Duel | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 302: | Line 321: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lovin' Livin' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cassidy Wolf<br />Jasmine Pham | ||
| | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cassidy Wolf<br />[[Kylie Yamane]] | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sad News | |||
|unknown | |||
|Megan Carcioppolo<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]] | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||