Arielle Jennings: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cell Block Tango | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cobra Style | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:02, 24 June 2017

Arielle Jennings (born on August 29, 1996) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Cell Block Tango | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Solos |
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 4th in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||||
| 2010 | Cobra Style | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2011 | Bobblehead | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen American League Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring |