Sophia Lucia: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 69: Line 69:
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Baby Face
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sharon Keller
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lakewood)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Tap Solos
|}
|}
Baby Face - tap - choreographed by Sharon Keller - 2008
* 2nd overall competitive 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Lakewood, California
* 7th 12 & under advanced tap solo - StarSystems Dance Competition Nationals in Orange County, California
* 8th overall mini competitive solo, double platinum award - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California II


Great Balls of Fire - jazz - choreographed by Kristen Hibbs - 2008
Great Balls of Fire - jazz - choreographed by Kristen Hibbs - 2008