Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | | style="text-align: center; " |Shake | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Fly | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anymore | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dear Friend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Let It Be | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 29: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 2 July 2017

Brianna Haire (born on March 22, 1999) is a young dancer training at Murrieta Dance Project. She was also the first winner of Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition. This fall, she'll be going to UCLA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Shake | Jazz | Erin Babbs | KAR | unknown scoring |
| 2008 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | Erin Babbs | KAR (San Diego) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos |
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Fly | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 1st in Petite Lyrical Solos | |
| 2009 | Anymore | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | KAR | unknown scoring |
| Dear Friend | Lyrical | Erin Babbs | Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | unknown scoring | |
| Let It Be | Lyrical | Erin Babbs | JUMP Nationals | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Ontario) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||||
| Showbiz | unknown scoring | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2010 | Lamentation | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior American League Solos Regional Junior HOF Inductee |
| KAR (Anaheim) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | unknown scoring | ||||
| Sixth Sense | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 1st in Age 9-11 ? Solos | |
| The Bee | Musical Theater | Erin Babbs | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown scoring | |
| 2011 | Breathe Me | unknown | Orialis Ashley | KAR | unknown scoring |
| Bulletproof | Jazz | Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos National Junior Miss Starpower | |
| Squarepusher | Jazz | Danielle Peig | Starpower | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Epilepsy is Dancing | unknown | Jessie Riley | Christina Ricucci | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Permanent | Lyrical | Orialis Ashley | Justin Pham | KAR | 1st in Age 9-11 ? Duet/Trios | |
| 2012 | Frenemies | unknown | Orialis Ashley | Justin Pham | Rainbow (Ontario) | unknown scoring |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Me and My Baby | Jazz | Erin Babbs | Christina ? Samantha ? |
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | Overall Highest Scoring Routine |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Hall of Fame Inductee 2010
- National Junior Miss Starpower 2011
Runner-Up Titles
- 4th Runner-Up to Petite Miss KAR 2008
- 2nd Runner-Up to Junior Miss KAR 2009
- 4th Runner-Up to Junior Miss KAR 2010