Sophia Lucia: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Tap Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Tap Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Great Balls of Fire | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Hibbs | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Hibbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Orange County) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Jazz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Jazz Solos | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bird | | style="text-align: center; " |Bird Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Total Eclipse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 260: | Line 263: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR's National DanceStar of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pulse | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pulse | ||
| Line 350: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO ( | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Canon | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kristen Hibbs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos <br> Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tiffani King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Always Love You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Russell Corpis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My New Reality | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Fort Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never Never | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gina Starbuck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Superstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Youngstown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Syncopated Soph | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Treasure | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kristin McQuaid | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |All This to Say | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Portland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Highest Scoring Open Solo <br> Grand Slam Award <br> Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Opus | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over the Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Secrets | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tiffani King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Highest Scoring Contemporary Solo <br> Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Seul au Monde | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vogue | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showcase Dance (Australia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Wishbone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tiffani King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos <br> Highest Scoring Jazz Solo <br> Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Seul au Monde - contemporary - 2014 | Seul au Monde - contemporary - 2014 | ||