Sophia Lucia: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Arwen's Vigil | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tiffani King | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Echo | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fall Over | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Florid | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Human | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Me and the Devil | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Faith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Come Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Not Forget You | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista King-Doherty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Men & Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Medora Variation from Le. Corsaire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swan Lake Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Swanhilda Variation from Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Youth | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Florence | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 673: | Line 744: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Don Quixote Variation | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | | style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | | style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bounty Award for Partnership | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Protect Me | | style="text-align: center; " |Protect Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | | style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | | style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | ||
| Line 693: | Line 774: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | | style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | | style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Path | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Slawomir Wozniak | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jack Beckham | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| Line 704: | Line 785: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Varna International Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||