Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy.


At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
Line 47: Line 47:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Figure 8
| rowspan="7" |Figure 8
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Herself
| rowspan="7" |Herself
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|A Cut Above
|A Cut Above
Line 66: Line 66:
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|NYCDA (Vancouver)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck
Line 71: Line 74:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NUVO (Seattle)
|NUVO (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
| rowspan="3" |Enter One
Line 88: Line 91:
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|-
|-
|Onstage New York
|Onstage NY (Portland)
|
|Miss Senior Onstage New York
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 99: Line 102:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019