Jump to content

Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 35:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2004
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2004
| style="text-align: center; " |Mary Jane
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Jane
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 14-15 Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2006
| style="text-align: center; " |2006

Revision as of 15:40, 18 August 2017

Brittany Markle (born on June 1, 1988) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed under Elite Dance by Damian and the Abby Lee Dance Company, both of which were located in Pennsylvania.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2001 Roxy unknown unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Preteen Solos
2002 unknown unknown unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Teen Solos
2003 Broadway Baby unknown unknown NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 13-15 Solos
1st in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
2004 Mary Jane unknown unknown Dance Masters of PA (Champion) 1st in Age 14-15 Solos
JUMP Nationals (NYC) 1st in Teen Solos
2006 Any Day Now unknown unknown StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Aolos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2001 There's a Crown unknown unknown Kaitlyn Reiser
Jennine Wedge
DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Preteen Duet/Trios

Dance Titles

  • Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 1999
  • National Petite Miss Dance of America 2000
  • Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2001
  • National Junior Miss Dance of America 2002
  • Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2003
  • Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2003
  • Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
  • National Teen Miss Dance of America 2003
  • Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2004

Runner-Up Titles

  • 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2002