Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | !1998 | ||
|Roxy | !I Will Survive | ||
| | !Jazz | ||
!Dance Masters of PA | |||
!Top 10 Finalist For The Petite Miss Title | |||
|- | |||
!1999 | |||
!National Bank | |||
!Musical Theather | |||
!DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
!1st Place junior | |||
|- | |||
!2000 | |||
!Beautiful in Pink | |||
!Lyrical | |||
!Dance Masters of PA | |||
!Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
!2000 | |||
!I'm Available | |||
!Musical Theater | |||
!Dance Masters of America | |||
!Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roxy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theather | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |Rising Star (Ohio) | ||
|Don't Tell Mama | |1st Place 12-Under | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1st Place 13-14 | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Broadway Baby | |1st Place Teen Solos | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Teen High Score of the day | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 93: | ||
|JUMP Nationals (NYC) | |JUMP Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Popular | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | | rowspan="4" |2001 | ||
|There's a Crown | | rowspan="4" |There's a Crown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Ohio) | |||
|1st Place 12-under trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 26 July 2021
Brittany Markle (born on June 1, 1988) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed under Elite Dance by Damian and the Abby Lee Dance Company, both of which were located in Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | I Will Survive | Jazz | Dance Masters of PA | Top 10 Finalist For The Petite Miss Title |
| 1999 | National Bank | Musical Theather | DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place junior |
| 2000 | Beautiful in Pink | Lyrical | Dance Masters of PA | Title Holder |
| 2000 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Dance Masters of America | Title Holder |
| 2001 | Roxy | Musical Theather | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Preteen Solos |
| Rising Star (Ohio) | 1st Place 12-Under | |||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Senior | |||
| Dance Masters of PA | 1st Place 13-14 | |||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
| 2002 | Don't Tell Mama | unknown | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Teen Solos | |||
| 2003 | Broadway Baby | unknown | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 13-15 Solos 1st in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos |
| DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Teen High Score of the day | |||
| 2004 | Mary Jane | unknown | Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | 1st in Age 14-15 Solos |
| JUMP Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| 2004 | Popular | Jazz | Dance Masters of PA | Title Holder |
| Dance Masters of America | Title Holder | |||
| 2006 | Any Day Now | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Aolos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | There's a Crown | unknown | Kaitlyn Reiser Jennine Wedge |
DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Preteen Duet/Trios |
| Rising Star (Ohio) | 1st Place 12-under trios | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Junior | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Preteen Duet/Trio |
Dance Titles
- Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 1999
- National Petite Miss Dance of America 2000
- Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2001
- National Junior Miss Dance of America 2002
- Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2003
- Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2003
- Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
- National Teen Miss Dance of America 2003
- Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2004
Runner-Up Titles
- 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss West Coast Dance Explosion 2002