Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10 Finalist For The Petite Miss Title
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title
|-
|-
|1999
|1999
Line 35: Line 35:
|Musical Theather
|Musical Theather
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Ohio)
|Rising Star (Ohio)
|1st Place 12-Under  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st Place 13-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Outstanding Dancer
|Junior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="3" |2002
| rowspan="2" |Don't Tell Mama
| rowspan="3" |Don't Tell Mama
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |2003
Line 80: Line 83:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Teen High Score of the day
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
Line 107: Line 110:
|unknown
|unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Aolos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}