Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Musical Theather | |Musical Theather | ||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Ohio) | |Rising Star (Ohio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2002 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Don't Tell Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||