Jump to content

Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Jumpin' Jack
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |2011

Revision as of 21:52, 18 June 2017

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 Sitting Pretty unknown unknown Starpower (Pittsburgh) 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
2010 Jumpin' Jack unknown unknown Starpower (Pittsburgh) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos
2011 Mama unknown unknown Revolution (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos
2012 Gonna Get Through This unknown unknown Starpower (Pittsburgh) 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos