Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bushel and a Peck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
Revision as of 00:33, 7 August 2017

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Bushel and a Peck | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2008 | Sitting Pretty | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos |
| 2010 | Jumpin' Jack | unknown | unknown | KAR (Warren) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos | ||||
| Red Football | unknown | unknown | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2011 | Boom Boom Pow | unknown | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| Mama | unknown | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Blue Solos | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Gonna Get Through This | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Age 12-14 Power Solos |
| 2013 | Without a Word | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2016 | Ain't No Other Man | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR |
| Perth | unknown | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 5th in Select Senior Solos |
Duets
Swing Set - unknown genre (with Samantha Lucas) - 2011
- 1st overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Trios
Meeting in the Ladies Room - unknown genre (with Emma Herzig and Alexandra Musante) - 2006
- 3rd overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Childhood Memories - unknown genre (with Sydney Hagmann and Emily Marino) - 2011
- 5th overall power 9-11 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania