Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz | | name = Courtney Rose Schwartz | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Courtney Schwartz.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = 30 | | age = 30 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |God's Breath | | rowspan="4" |God's Breath | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fast Car | |Fast Car | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution | |Regional Senior Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Teenage Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 218: | ||
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |Rock Me Amadeus | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Upon This Rock | |Upon This Rock | ||
| Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||