Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz
| image = File:398065_10151283212219091_870566363_n.jpg
| image = File:Courtney Schwartz.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 30
| age = 30
Line 35: Line 35:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |God's Breath
| rowspan="4" |God's Breath
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
|Starpower World Championships<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 66: Line 66:
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Fast Car
|Fast Car
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 105: Line 105:
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Teenage Dream
| rowspan="3" |Teenage Dream
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 136: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 215: Line 218:
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Rock Me Amadeus
|Rock Me Amadeus
Line 222: Line 225:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Upon This Rock
|Upon This Rock
Line 229: Line 232:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum Adjudication Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum
|}
|}