Elise Monson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | |friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy. She currently attends USC (The University of South California). | }}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy. She currently attends USC (The University of South California). | ||
Her sister Erica was once a Utah Jazz Cheerleader. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Ogden) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st </sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|Top 12 in Junior Solos | |Top 12 in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Claire de Lune | ||
| | | | ||
|Jason Parsons | | | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014-6 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Prelude | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Berlin | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abandon His Whisper | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Order | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Best Dancer Senior Female | |2<sup>nd</sup> for Best Dancer Senior Female | ||