Erika Schrade: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Essence | | style="text-align: center; " |Essence | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Palladio | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 7 December 2017
Erika Schrade (born on January 17, 1997) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Erika made several appearances on seasons 1 and 2 of Lifetime's hit reality series Dance Moms as a Candy Apples student.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | I Wanna Be a Rockette | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Columbus) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower |
| 2012 | Essence | Contemporary | unknown | Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Palladio | Contemporary | John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | KAR | unknown scoring | |
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | ||||
| Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Through the Looking Glass | Lyrical | unknown | Rising Star Talent (Columbus) | disqualified |
Groups
with Candy Apples Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Prince of Egypt | unknown | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Columbus) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2005