Sophia Lucia: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 606: | Line 606: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | | rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |VIB | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 753: | Line 753: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Jack Beckham | |Jack Beckham | ||
|Varna International Ballet | |Varna International Ballet | ||
|Bounty Award for Partnership | |Bounty Award for Partnership | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 763: | Line 763: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Varna International Ballet | |Varna International Ballet | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
|Travis Wall | |Travis Wall | ||
|Jack Beckham | |Jack Beckham | ||
|Varna International Ballet | |Varna International Ballet | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Jack Beckham | |Jack Beckham | ||
|Varna International Ballet | |Varna International Ballet | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 784: | Line 784: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Slawomir Wozniak | | rowspan="4" |Slawomir Wozniak | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jack Beckham | | rowspan="4" |Jack Beckham | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 790: | Line 790: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Varna International Ballet | |Varna International Ballet | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 847: | Line 847: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |In10sity (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 891: | Line 891: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
|5 Guys Named Moe | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarSystems (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Places You'll Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarSystems (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
|Candyman | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Be Our Guest | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreak Hotel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cut | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cela Dadian<br />Caitlin Feddock<br />Amber Hoffman<br />[[Sarina Jassy]]<br />Sabrina Nguyen<br />Audrey Olaes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amber Hoffman<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Best in Studio<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hater | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Love Game | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Giana Bradford<br />Lauren Clark<br />Megan Dolan<br />Kayla Folts<br />Jackie Gronotte<br />Gianna Lee<br />Hailey Price<br />Victoria Ralston | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Royalty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Baxter<br />Kayla Folts<br />[[Sarina Jassy]]<br />Audrey Olaes | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Super Sonic | |||
|Tap | |||
|Amber Hoffman<br />Christienne Luminao<br />Sky Pasqual | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Pop Drop and Roll - hip-hop (with Kendall Flies, Amber Hoffman, Christenne Lumbao, Audrey Olaes, Sky Pasqual, and Grace Rodenbeck) | Pop Drop and Roll - hip-hop (with Kendall Flies, Amber Hoffman, Christenne Lumbao, Audrey Olaes, Sky Pasqual, and Grace Rodenbeck) | ||
For You I Will (with Alix Edge, Kayla Folts, Rachel Hyer, Rebecca Love, Sequoyah Tate, and Kylie Yamane) | For You I Will (with Alix Edge, Kayla Folts, Rachel Hyer, Rebecca Love, Sequoyah Tate, and Kylie Yamane) | ||
* 7th overall teen american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 7th overall teen american league small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
We Found Love - hip hop | We Found Love - hip hop | ||
| Line 1,072: | Line 1,157: | ||
====Competitive Shows==== | ====Competitive Shows==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">LVa2lyUkRy4</youtube></center> | ||
=====So You Think You Can Dance===== | =====So You Think You Can Dance===== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">mmi278b64To</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GAf8kxr8cyo</youtube></center> | ||
====Guinness World Record==== | ====Guinness World Record==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Dzsg4MDCFiE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_bT756ywafU</youtube></center> | ||
====Famous Birthdays==== | ====Famous Birthdays==== | ||