Jump to content

Erika Schrade: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Ethian
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by Ethian (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
Line 25: Line 25:


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solo===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2005
| style="text-align: center; " |2005
Line 40: Line 40:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Competitive 8 & Under Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
Line 47: Line 47:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Secondary 12 & Under Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
| style="text-align: center; " |2009
Line 54: Line 54:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Intermediate 9-11 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
Line 61: Line 61:
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> Overall Intermediate 12-14 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Looking Glass
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Through the Looking Glass
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Elite 12-14 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Disqualified
| style="text-align: center; " |Disqualified
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Essence
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Palladio
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein & John Litzler
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Palladio
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite 12-14 Solo<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Miss Ultimate Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite Starz 12-14 Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> Overall NexStar Teen Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Senior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> Overall Teen Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Essence
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Mitchell Finke
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy National Finals (Beverly Hills)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Energy Teen Solo
|}
|}


===Duet/Trio===
===Duet===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Partner(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
Line 119: Line 110:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Parish]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Parish]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Senior Duet/Trio<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall Highest Score
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall NexStar Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in NexStar Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Cleveland/Akron)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Highest Score
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU National Finals (Mason)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Teen Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


===Group===
===Groups===
====Candy Apples Dance Center====
====with Candy Apples Dance Center====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Partner(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
Line 152: Line 143:
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabrielle Bailey<br />Kaylee Castellaneta<br />Rachel Cindia<br />Kayla Griffin<br />Gretchen Groves<br />Erin Mucci<br />Sarah Parish<br />Morgan Smith<br />Courtney Storey<br />Jessica Vasiliades<br />Lexie Williams
| style="text-align: center; " |Gabrielle Bailey<br />Kaylee Castellaneta<br />Rachel Cindia<br />Kayla Griffin<br />Gretchen Groves<br />Erin Mucci<br />Sarah Parish<br />Morgan Smith<br />Courtney Storey<br />Jessica Vasiliades<br />Lexie Williams
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Junior Competitive Small Group
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:57, 23 February 2019

Erika Schrade

Gender Female
Age 22
Birthdate January 17, 1997
Nationality America
Hometown Ohio
Height unknown
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade unknown
Professional Information
Profession Cheerleader
Dancer
Student
Affiliations Louisville High School Varsity Cheer
Dance Studios Candy Apples Dance Center
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Barb Schrade (Mother)
David Schrade (father)
Siblings Adam Schrade (brother)
Bryan Schrade (brother)
Friends Sarah Parish
Taylor O'Lear
Kendall Vertes
Kamryn Beck
Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Vivi-Anne Stein
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown

Erika Schrade (born on January 17, 1997) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Erika has been dancing there since she was three years old. Erika made several appearances on seasons 1 and 2 of Lifetime's hit reality series Dance Moms as a Candy Apples student.

She was crowned Constitution Queen during the fall of 2013 due to her high GPA while in high school.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2005 I Wanna Be a Rockette Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Starpower (Columbus) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower
2007 Miss Spectacular Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR (Columbus) 1st in Age 12 & Under Secondary Solos
2009 Here I Am Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR (Columbus) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
2010 Bolero Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR Nationals (Toledo) 5th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
2011 Through the Looking Glass Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR (Columbus) 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos
2012 Rising Star (Columbus) Disqualified
Essence Contemporary Mitchell Finke Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) 3rd in Energy Teen Solos
Palladio Contemporary John Litzler & Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR (Columbus) 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner Up for Teen Miss Dance
Rainbow (Columbus) 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Starbound (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Senior Solos

Duet

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2012 Two Queens Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Sarah Parish KAR (Columbus) did not place
Rainbow (Columbus) 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios
NexStar (Akron) 1st in NexStar Teen Duos/Trios
CRU (Cleveland/Akron) 1st in Senior Duos/Trios
5th in Highest Score
CRU National Finals (Mason) 1st in Teen Duos/Trios

Groups

with Candy Apples Dance Center

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Prince of Egypt Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Gabrielle Bailey
Kaylee Castellaneta
Rachel Cindia
Kayla Griffin
Gretchen Groves
Erin Mucci
Sarah Parish
Morgan Smith
Courtney Storey
Jessica Vasiliades
Lexie Williams
Showstopper (Columbus) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups

Dance Titles

Runner-Up Titles

  • 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2005
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2012