Jade Chynoweth: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|2016.12.12
|2016.12.12
|DanceSpirit
|DanceSpirit Magazine
|''Why Everyone's Obsessed with Jade Chynoweth'' by Jen Jones Donatelli
|''Why Everyone's Obsessed with Jade Chynoweth'' by Jen Jones Donatelli
|About Jades professional life as dancer and a brief bio.
|About Jades professional life as dancer and a brief bio.
|''Every professional choice Chynoweth makes further develops her unmistakable style, which she calls “a balance between hard-hitting, energized movement and slow, sensual movement.” Having such a big dance toolbox helps her keep her audience guessing. “When you’re having a conversation with someone, there might be points where you raise your voice or whisper—you don’t yell the whole time,” she says. “I believe you need all of those elements to keep people interested and wanting to watch. To me, dance is a conversation."''
|''Every professional choice Chynoweth makes further develops her unmistakable style, which she calls “a balance between hard-hitting, energized movement and slow, sensual movement.” Having such a big dance toolbox helps her keep her audience guessing. “When you’re having a conversation with someone, there might be points where you raise your voice or whisper—you don’t yell the whole time,” she says. “I believe you need all of those elements to keep people interested and wanting to watch. To me, dance is a conversation."''
|<ref>[https://dancespirit.com/golden-girl/ Why Everyone's Obsessed with Jade Chynoweth]</ref>
|<ref>[https://dancespirit.com/golden-girl/ Why Everyone's Obsessed with Jade Chynoweth]</ref>
|-
|2018.06.25
|Entity Magazine
|''Entertainment: Meet Jade Chynoweth: Dancer, Actor and Fitness Influencer'' by Cristina Pimentel
|About Jades professional life as dancer and a brief bio.
|''Chynoweth has also become quite the entrepreneur. She just gave fans something to feast their eyes on. For $19.99 a month, people can join her Fit2BeIT Lifestyle and see dance and workout videos, watch vlogs, read her blogs and get a peek into her meal prep.''
|<ref>[https://www.entitymag.com/jade-chynoweth-dancer/ Meet Jade Chynoweth: Dancer, Actor and Fitness Influencer]</ref>
|-
|-
|}
|}