Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1996 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver award | |||
|- | |||
|CDC | |||
|7th in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1997 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|DEA | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|8th runner up for petite miss | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Talent award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Rising star | |||
(Youngstown) | |||
|3rd in 12 & under solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2000 | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|DEA | |||
|Regional preteen miss | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National preteen miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2001 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|5th runner up for teen miss | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|4th runner up for teen miss | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional teen miss | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National teen miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ||
Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 107: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brittany Markle]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brittany Markle]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]] | ||
| | |K | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 206: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==TDance Titles== | ||
* National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2000 | * National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2000 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2002 | * Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2002 | ||