Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions

Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1996
| rowspan="3" |1996
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|DEA
|DEA
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|Silver award
|6th in small fry solo
|-
|DEA (NYC?)
|Silver award  
|-
|-
|CDC
|CDC
Line 82: Line 85:
|3rd in 12 & under solo  
|3rd in 12 & under solo  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2000
| rowspan="4" |2000
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10
|Top 10
|-
|-
|DEA  
|DEA (NYC)
|Regional preteen miss
|Regional preteen miss
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|10th in preteen solo
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals  
|DEA Nationals  
Line 96: Line 102:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2001
| rowspan="3" |2001
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Bim Bam
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 121: Line 127:
|National teen miss
|National teen miss
|-
|-
|2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Black magic
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh)
|American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|2nd runner up for the title
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional young senior miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |2005