Jessica Richens: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
My New Philosophy - musical theater - | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Abandoned - ballet - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Hot Note - musical theater - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2005 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|musical theater | |||
I Can | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
Reflections - | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in competitive 9-12 solo | |||
|- | |||
unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006 | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Abandoned | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|ballet | |||
unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior competitive ballet solo | |||
Dream On - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|musical theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in junior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
Crazy - jazz - | | style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in junior competitive musical theater solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in competitive 9-12 solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|I Can Do It Alone | |||
You Say - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior american league solo | |||
Insensitive - lyrical - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
Nicest Things - lyrical - | | style="text-align: center;"|Reflections | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in mini high score solo | |||
Cyclone - | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;"|2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
Someone Like You - | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach) | |||
1+1 - open - | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in junior advanced solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
Bloom - lyrical - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in junior advanced solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & under advanced lyrical solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Dream On | |||
Man's World - jazz - | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition | |||
When I Was Your Woman - lyrical - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Lola | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen competitive solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Rainbow (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Silence | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in competitive 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;"|2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Crazy | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|You Say | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in competitive 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in intermediate 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Insensitive | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in power 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Nicest Things | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup>in teen american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd </sup>in competitive 12-14 solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Cyclone | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Someone Like You | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Regional Senior Hall of Fame Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|1+1 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior competitive solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center;"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Bloom | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Mark Meisner | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior competitive solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in senior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in senior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Man's World | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|When I Was Your Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pasdena) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Somewhere - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Somewhere | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Rachel Richens]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in high score mini duet/trio | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
Sweet Dreams - lyrical - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Elleni Avila<br />Jordan Casanova<br />Nicolette Choi<br />[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br />[[Molly Long]]<br />Jasmine Mason<br />Scott Myrick<br />[[Raquel Ortiz]]<br />[[Serena Ortiz]]<br />Rachel Ruiz | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||
Cyclone - jazz | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Cyclone | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Kenzie Fischer]]<br />[[Kierra Fischer]]<br />Macall Manor<br />Lonni Olson | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in senior american league small group | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||