Jessica Richens: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|My New Philosophy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Ballet Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Hot Note | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Hot Note | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2007 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|2007 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Upland) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Reflections | | style="text-align: center;"|Reflections | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center;"|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;"|2008 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;"|2008 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County) | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Advanced Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Dream On | | style="text-align: center;"|Dream On | ||
| Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Rainbow (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center;"|Rainbow (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 | | style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Silence | | style="text-align: center;"|Silence | ||
| Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;"|2009 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center;"|2009 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Jazz | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center;"|entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz ( | | style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz Nationals (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|WCDE (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|WCDE (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|You Say | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|You Say | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2010 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2010 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Nicest Things | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Nicest Things | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup>in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center;"|Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | | style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd </sup>in | | style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd </sup>in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|2011 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 184: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Someone Like You | | style="text-align: center;"|Someone Like You | ||
| Line 189: | Line 190: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Regional Senior | | style="text-align: center;"|Regional Senior HOF Solo Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|2012 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|2012 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Shannon Mather | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame ( | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance for You | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance for You | ||
| Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Man's World | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|Man's World | ||
| Line 232: | Line 233: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | | style="text-align: center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 242: | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | | style="text-align: center;"|did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||