Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2004 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division <br> Regional Junior Miss AAA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award <br> National Junior Miss AAA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-13 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of America Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 17 August 2017
| Kaitlyn Reiser | |
|---|---|
| [[|250px]] | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | |
| Birthdate | unknown |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Green |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | n/a |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Abby Lee Dance Company Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | unknown |
| Friends | Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Jennine Wedge |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Kaitlyn Reiser is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania who trained and competes under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | unknown #1 | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| unknown #2 | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 3red in Mini Solos | |
| 2004 | Patterns | unknown | unknown | American Artistic Awards (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Overall Junior Division Regional Junior Miss AAA |
| JUMP | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||||
| unknown | unknown | unknown | American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | Platinum Award National Junior Miss AAA | |
| Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | 1st in Age 12-13 Solos | ||||
| Dance Masters of America Nationals (NYC) | Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | ||||
| 2008 | unknown | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Advanced Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004
- National Junior Miss AAA 2004
- Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005
- Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008
- Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
- National Miss Dance of America 2008
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
- 2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
- Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003