Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>red</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Que Sera, Sera | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Que Sera, Sera | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Platinum Awards | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos <br> Lyrical Icon Award <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Friends Dance | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Friends Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Leah Pivorotto | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Leah Pivorotto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sorry | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alyse Keim <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Chelsea Shott | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Top Overall High Score of Competition | |||
|} | |} | ||