Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|La Esmeralda Variation | |La Esmeralda Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|Philadelphia | |Philadelphia | ||
|Top 12 Classical | |Top 12 Classical | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Passage | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|Dancer's Inc (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Friends Dance | | rowspan="3" |Friends Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 234: | Line 248: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sorry | | rowspan="6" |Sorry | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah | | rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||