Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 94: Line 94:
|Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo
|Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2005
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Time
| rowspan="4" |Once Upon a Time
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
| Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos Platinum
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Orlando)
|Starpower (Orlando)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival  
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="5" |The Perfect Lie
| rowspan="3" |The Perfect Lie
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|Regional Teen Miss
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 For Young Senior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2007  
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="10" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="6" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Teen Solos Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|1st in Teen Solos
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st Runner Up For Teen Miss
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
| 1st in 15-16 Solos Platinum
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Solos Technique Award Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="7" |2008
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women Choreography Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Que Sera Sera
| rowspan="5" |Que Sera Sera
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|Miss Dance of PA
|-
|DMA Nationals (Orlando)
|Miss Dance of America
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 192: Line 162:
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Variation from La Esmeralda
|Variation from La Esmeralda
| Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)  
|YAGP (Chicago)
|Top 12 in Classical Senior Dance Category - Women
|Top 12 in Classical Senior Dance Category - Women
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
|My Funny Valentine  
|My Funny Valentine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 219: Line 189:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Bang Bang  
|Bang Bang
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 240: Line 210:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 255: Line 225:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
Line 262: Line 232:
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 238:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios
|}
|}
Line 293: Line 263:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| Senior Best Nu Group Award  
|Senior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum Award  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 309: Line 279:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004
*National Junior Miss AAA 2004
* National Junior Miss AAA 2004
*Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005
* Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2006
* Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2006
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2006
* Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008
*Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
* Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
*National Miss Dance of America 2008
* National Miss Dance of America 2008


===Runner-Up Titles===  
===Runner-Up Titles===
*4th runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2002
* 4th runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2002
*1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
* 1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003
*2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
* 2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003
* Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003
* Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2005
* Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Top 10 runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
* Top 10 runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
* Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*1st runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
* 1st runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*7th runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2007
* 7th runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2007


==Gallery==
==Gallery==