Kelsey Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jade Osborn | | style="text-align: center; " |Jade Osborn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Aha | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kylie Winters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Medicine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Robins | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shannon Hauser | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 27 November 2018
Kelsey Meinholdt (born on May 17, 1999) is a dancer/dancer teacher/choreographer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kaylee also dances at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Tense | Open | Crystal Robins | Talent on Parade | |
| 2011 | Control | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Talent on Parade | |
| 2012 | Mommy Complex | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | |
| 2013 | Follow Me | Open | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | |
| 2014 | Without a Word | Lyrical | Carley Fine Kevin Murakami |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2016 | Make Me Whole | Lyrical | Gil Mata | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Lips | Jazz | Herself | TOP Nationals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Everybody | Haley Zimmerman | Showbiz | |||
| Kick It | Jazz | Jade Osborn | StarQuest | |||
| 2011 | Aha | Open | Crystal Robins | Kylie Winters | Talent on Parade | |
| 2013 | Good Luck | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Alaina Lee | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets |
| 2014 | Medicine | Crystal Robins | Shannon Hauser | TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | ||
| 2016 | Breathing Water | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Abbie Hughes | TOP Nationals | |
| 2017 | Inevitable Distance | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | Ellayziah Montgomery | TOP Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Trios | |
| 2011 | Momma Told Me | Abbie Hughes Alaina Lee |
StarQuest (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | That's Not My Name | Carrie Schmidt | Haley Zimmerman Jade Osborn Jiani Osborn |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups | |
| Showbiz | 1st in Small Groups | |||||
| 2017 | Ghost of Sky | Herself | Ava Curbow Kaylee Meinholdt Kamdyn Wedel Ellayziah Montgomery |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups |
Choreographer Credits
Solos
| Year | Dancer | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kamdyn Wedel | AYO | Jazz |
| Kamdyn Wedel | Got It! | Jazz | |
| Ava Curbow | Legs | Jazz | |
| Kaylee Meinholdt | Sand | Contemporary |
Duets
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | I Can't Do it Alone | Musical Theater |
| 2017 | Caroline Overman Kaylee Meinholdt |
Best Friends | Musical Theater |
| 2018 | Kaylee Meinholdt Ava Curbow |
I Surrender | Lyrical |
Trios
| Year | Dancers | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Talk To Me | Jazz |
Groups
| Year | Studio | Dance Name | Dance Style |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liberation Dance Company | Cell Block Tango | |
| Liberation Dance Company | Ghost of Sky | ||
| Liberation Dance Company | Boyfriend | Hip Hop |