Lilah Haye: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Lilah_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lilah Haye''''' (born on March 1, 2000), is a young dancer.{{stub}} | [[File:Lilah_Haye.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lilah Haye''''' (born on March 1, 2000), is a young dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Press Record | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Submarines | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Dance Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Are the Ones | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Yaow! | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />Caitlyn Guthrie<br />Alli Chu<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Star Showcase | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tornadoland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chad McCall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rut | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Higher Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Not What You Thought You Were | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Diana | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ground Shake | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Cortnee Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||