Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
Knock | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Look At Me - Lyrical - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Ain't Nothing Wrong With That - Jazz - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Wind Beneath My Wings - Lyrical - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Knock on World | |||
Think About It - Jazz - | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Cold Hearted Snake - Jazz - | | style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
I Look To You - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |Look At Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars | |||
Jealous Guy - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
Surrender - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Nothing Wrong With That | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frantz Augustin<br />Tiyani Hutchinson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Think About It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frantz Augustin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Courtney Thurston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Look To You | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heather Spears | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jealous Guy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Surrender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling<br />Jesse Beaudoin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nico Greetham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||