Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
The Hokey Pokey - Hip- | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Shake | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
unknown - Hip- | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
We're Gonna Party - Jazz - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Hokey Pokey | |||
Goodbye My Friend - Lyrical - | | style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Dream | | style="text-align:center;"|Primetime | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
Trouble - | | style="text-align:center;"|Shake the Groove Thing | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Turn You | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Primetime | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
The Jerk - | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2007 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown | |||
Dance | | style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz | |||
Let | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Hallelujah - Lyrical - | | style="text-align:center;"|We're Gonna Party | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Working - Jazz - | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Off | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Goodbye My Friend | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
The Most Amazing Show - Hip- | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dream in Color | |||
Crazy - Jazz - | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Make | | style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Trouble | |||
Take Off | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | |||
Pop,Drop | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Turn You Loose | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Woman's Work - Lyrical - | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
Into The Twilight - Open - | | style="text-align:center;"|The Jerk | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Girlz - Hip | | style="text-align:center;"|Beyond the Stars | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
Cell Block Tango - Hip | | rowspan="9" style="text-align:center;"|2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Dance to the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
Image | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Burlesque - Jazz - | | style="text-align:center;"|Starpower | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Let it Be | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hallelujah | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Working | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Off the Chain | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starpower | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Most Amazing Show | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|18<sup>th</sup> Floor Balcony | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Crazy | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Make that Change | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Celina Amados<br />Tiyani Hutchinson<br />Courtney Thurston | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Into The Twilight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Girlz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Laura Edwards | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Image of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Starquest (Woodbrige) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||