Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Star | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marina Gasolina | | rowspan="2" |Marina Gasolina | ||
| Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kolbie Bowling | |Kolbie Bowling | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 109: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Kolbie Bowling | |Kolbie Bowling | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|The Chicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Heather Spears | | rowspan="3" |Heather Spears | ||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jealous Guy | |Jealous Guy | ||
| Line 239: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2006 | |||
|Neverland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bingo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Ivy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance 2 the Musik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|We Gets Up | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|That's Hot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Time Machine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||