Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|Star
|
|unknown
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
Line 69: Line 76:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Marina Gasolina
| rowspan="2" |Marina Gasolina
Line 96: Line 103:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Kolbie Bowling
|Kolbie Bowling
|Showbiz National (Baltimore)
|Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 109:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Kolbie Bowling
|Kolbie Bowling
|Showbiz National (Baltimore)
|Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 171:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2003
|The Chicks
|
|
|Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
Line 216: Line 231:
| rowspan="3" |Heather Spears
| rowspan="3" |Heather Spears
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late]
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late]
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Jealous Guy
|Jealous Guy
Line 239: Line 254:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late]
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late]
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 266: Line 281:
|
|
|Primetime
|Primetime
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2006
|Neverland
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Bingo
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Poison Ivy
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Dance 2 the Musik
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|We Gets Up
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Dance
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|That's Hot
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|The Time Machine
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-