Jump to content

Malena Maust: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dream
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dream
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 35: Line 35:
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Break the Law
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Titanium Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp
| style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp

Revision as of 13:12, 10 May 2018

Malena Maust (born on October 19, 1994), is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA during her final year of competitive dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013

Groups

with Abby Lee Dance Company

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 American Dream Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Alison Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Eve Vinkler
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Lines
Break the Law Contemporary unknown Nina Linhart
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Senior Groups
2nd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Groups
Titanium Award
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Lines
Titanium Award
Reign Dance Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nia Frazier
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
Shades of Grey Contemporary unknown Elissa Berardi
Nina Linhart
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
President’s Cup Award
Titanium Award